Preliminary Scientific Program

(as of December 6th, 2017)




Sunday, June 17, 2018
14:00-15:30 Flagship Posters Session
15 presentations (3-min presentation followed by 3-min discussion each)
Moderators: Kemal Sarica, Marin Georgiev, Hichem Kouicem
15:30-16:00 Coffee Break
16:00-18:00 Flagship Videos Session
15 presentations (3-min video followed by 3-min discussion each)
Moderators: Michael Straub, András Hoznek, Noor Buchholz
18:00-19:00 Symposium
Industry Sponsored
19:00-19:15 Opening Lecture
Moderator: Jean de la Rosette
Romance in Endourology: Emanuele Montanari
19:15-19:30 Opening Session - Welcome Messages
Jean de la Rosette, Meeting Chair
19:30-21:30 Welcome Reception

Monday, June 18, 2018
08:00-09:00
Society Lectures  
Moderators: Taner Yusuf, Ioannis Kartalas Goumas, Yasser Farahat

  • Endourological Society Lecture: Speaker to be determined
  • EULIS Lecture: Speaker to be determined
  • ESUT Lecture: Andreas Skolarikos
  • SIU Lecture: Luc Valiquette
09:00-12:30    Surgeries Session I: UPPER TRACT (PFORZHEIM, GERMANY)
 
Moderators: Cenk Yusel Bilen, Ravindra Sabnis, Ranan Dasgupta

  • Mini PNL (LIVE): Sanjay Khadgi
  • URS Sun Ureteroscope (LIVE): Ying-Hao Sun
  • Mini PNL (LIVE): Sven Lahme
  • Mini PNL (LIVE): Shashi Kiran Pal
  • URS (LIVE): Thomas Knoll
  • Super Mini PNL (LIVE): Guohua Zeng
12:30-13:30
Endo Quiz
Moderators: Git Kah Ann, Jean de la Rosette
Panelists: Thanos Papatsoris, Ravindra Sabnis, Ioannis Kartalas Goumas, Kasra Saeb-Parsy, Arnulf Stenzl, Luigi Cormio
13:30-14:30 
 Lunch break
 14:30-17:30    Surgeries Session II: LOWER TRACT (VIENNA, AUSTRIA)

Moderators: Selcuk Guven, Pilar Laguna, Arnulf Stenzl

  • TURBT en bloc (LIVE): Lukas Lusuardi
  • TURBT en bloc laser (LIVE): Christian Seitz
  • TURBT en bloc ERBE (LIVE): Surgeon to be determined
  • TURBT en bloc (LIVE): Alexey Martov
  • RIRS UTUC (SEMI-LIVE): Joyce Baard
  • RIRS UTUC (LIVE): Surgeon to be determined
17:30-18:30 Presentations: Nightmare Session
Moderators: Joyce Baard, Oliver Wiseman
Panelists: Emanuele Montanari, Anastasios Anastasiadis, Richard Naspro, Noor Buchholz, Luc Valiquette, Cenk Yusel Bilen
  

Tuesday, June 19, 2018
08:00-09:00 Presentations: Updates in Innovations
Moderators: Anastasios Anastasiadis, Kasra Saeb-Parsy, Estevao Lima

  • Stone Cultures –sense?: Luigi Cormio
  • Single Use Flexible Endoscopes: Noor Buchholz
  • Robotics & Endourology: Mihir Desai
  • Anticoagulation: Richard Naspro
09:00-12:30    Surgeries Session III: LOWER TRACT (BERLIN, GERMANY)

Moderators: Stavros Gravas, Redouane Rabii, Abbas Basiri

  • TUEP Holmium (LIVE): Tevita Aho
  • TUEP GL (LIVE): Vincent Misrai
  • HoLEP (LIVE): Karin Lehrich
  • TUEP Bipolar (LIVE): Thomas Herrmann
  • Davinci EP (SEMI-LIVE): Mihir Desai
  • TURP Robotic (SEMI-LIVE): Surgeon to be determined
12:30-13:30 Case Discussion
Moderators: Pradeep Rao, Manoj Monga
Panelists: Kemal Sarica, Ranan Dasgupta, András Hoznek, Michael Straub, Oliver Wiseman, Marin Georgiev

13:30-14:30  Lunch Break
14:30-18:00    Surgeries Session IV: UPPER TRACT - PCNL (PORTO, PORTUGAL)
  Moderators: Ahmet Yaser Muslumanoglu, Jose Gaspar Ibarluzea Gonzalez, Thanos Papatsoris

  • URS BIG stone (LIVE): Alberto Breda
  • PNL Combined (LIVE): Cesare Scoffone, Cecilia Cracco & Palle Jorn Osther
  • PNL MIP (LIVE): Daniel Perez-Fentes
  • URS Lower Pole (LIVE): Vitor Cavadas
  • PNL US guided (SEMI-LIVE): Estevao Lima
 18:00-18:15  Closing remarks