September 6 th, 2020 – SUNDAY
09:00 – 12:00 Resident session: Case discussions with residents: tips and tricks
Coordinator: Ilker Seckiner
Faculty: Mustafa Boz – Cihan Demirel – Mustafa Kırac – Burak Turna
09:00 – 12:00 Metabolic evaluation – metafylaxe – stone analysis and Diet – MET: all you ever wanted to know
Coordinator: Bhaskar Somani
Faculty:  Ravinda Sabnis – Mohamed Shazly – Vincent De Coninck – Vitor Cavadas – Omer Levent Tuncay
09:00 – 12:00 Laser session – Most asked questions: talk to the experts:
Coordinator: Alberto Breda – Thomas Herrmann
Faculty: Hannes Cash – Karin Lehrich – Emanuele Montanari – Yasser Farahat – Ilter Alkan
09:00 – 12:00 SWL workshop
Coordinator: Ranan Dasgupta
Faculty: Git Kah Ann – Abdullatif Alterki – Athanasios E. Dellis
09:00 – 12:00 MRI/US fusion I
Coordinator: TBC
13:00 – 16:00 MRI/US fusion II
Coordinator: TBC
08:00 – 12:00 Simulation I
Coordinator: Anastasios Anastasiadis
Faculty: Feras Al Jaafari – Greg Kata – Petros Tsafrakidis – Zafer Tokatli
13:00 – 17:00 Simulation II
Coordinator: Anastasios Anastasiadis
Faculty: Feras Al Jaafari – Greg Kata – Petros Tsafrakidis – Zafer Tokatli
12:00 – 14:00 Flagship Posters
Faculty: Omer Levent Tuncay – Bhaskar Somani – Joyce Baard – Michael Grasso – Fatih Altunrende
14:00 – 15:00 Lunch break
15:00 – 17:00 Flagship Videos
Faculty: Ismet Yavascaoglu – Madhu Agrawal – Pilar Laguna – Mesut Tek
17:00 – 17:30 Coffee break
17:30 – 17:45 Romance in Andrology – Ates Kadioglu
17:45 – 18:45 KARL STORZ SYMPOSIUM
Please click to see details.
18:45 – 19:0 Welcome address
  • Ahmet Yaser Muslumanoglu
  • Selami Albayrak
  • Ismet Yavascaoglu
  • Ates Kadioglu
  • Ilker Seckiner
  • Jean de la Rosette
19:00 – 21:00 Welcome Reception
 September 7th, 2020 – MONDAY
08:00 – 09:00 Presentations
Moderators: Oliver Wiseman – Petros Tsafrakidis – Roberto Mario Scarpa – Oguz Acar
Presenters:
  • Prostatic Devices – Ranan Dasgupta
  • Complications and troubleshooting during HoLEP – Karin Lehrich
  • Robotic TURP – sense or nonsense? – Bhaskar Somani
  • AI and BPH management – Nuno Azevedo
09:00 – 12:00 LIVE surgery
Moderators: Lucas Lusuardi – Hannes Cash – Feras Al Jaafari – Ahmet Yaser Muslumanoglu – Burak Turna
  • BPH – TUEP – Thomas Herrmann
  • BPH – HOLEP – Lutfu Tunc
  • BPH – Robotic Enucleation – Volkan Tugcu
  • BPH – Robotic TURP – Thorsten Bach
12:00 – 13:00 SYMPOSIUM II
Faculty: TBC
13:00 – 14:00 Lunch Break
14:00 – 17:00 LIVE surgery
Moderators: Alberto Breda – Marin Georgiev – Bob Djavan – Selami Albayrak – Emrah Yuruk – Abdurrahim Imamoglu
  • MRI-US fusion biopsies – TBC
  • Focal Therapy – TBC
  • Robotic perineal prostatectomy – Volkan Tugcu
  • Laparoscopic radical prostatectomy – Kadir Omur Gunseren
17:00 – 17:30 Coffee Break
17:30 – 18:30 CASE DISCUSSIONS
Moderator: Git Kah Ann
Faculty: Madhu Agrawal – Oliver Wiseman – Vitor Cavadas – Alexey Martov – Hiren Sodha – Ben Turney
20:00 – 23:00 Faculty Dinner
 
 September 8th, 2020 – TUESDAY
08:00 – 09:00 Presentations
Moderators:  Abdullatif Alterki – SK Pal – Sven Lahme – Hasan Nedim Goksel Goktug
Presenters:
  • Benefits of ‘en bloc‘ TURBT: what is the evidence? – Manuel Castanheira de Oliveira
  • JJ stent use: insight from real life use – Joyce Baard
  • Mini PCNL – tips and tricks: – Sanjay Khadgi
  • Safety of Endourology – Anastasios Anastasiadis
09:00 – 12:00 LIVE surgery
Moderators: Manuel Castanheira de Oliveira – Ranan Dasgupta – Stavros Gravas – Ziya Akbulut – Etienne Keller – Ilker Seckiner
  • Lower Tract TURBT – Lukas Lusuardi
  • Lower Tract TURBT bipolar – Joseph Gaya Sopena
  • Upper Tract UTUC – Michael Grasso
  • Upper Tract RIRS – Ravinda Sabnis
12:00 – 13:00 CASE DISCUSSIONS
Moderator: SK Pal
Faculty:  Abbas Basiri – Ranan Dasgupta – Vincent De Coninck – Mohamed Shazly
Sanjay Khadgi – Athanasios E. Dellis
13:00 – 14:00 Lunch Break
14:00 – 17:00 LIVE surgery
Moderators: Greg Kata – Vitor Cavadas – Sven Lahme – Gokhan Atis – Bulent Erkurt
  • Upper Tract RIRS large stone – Alexey Martov
  • Upper Tract Robotic RIRS – Yasser Farahat
  • Upper Tract SMP – Guohua Zeng
  • Upper Tract MIP – Daniel Adolfo Pérez Fentes
17:00 Farewell